Actions

Category

Frank Wolff

From The Spaghetti Western Database

Films with Frank Wolff

Frankwolff.jpgFrank Wolff 2.jpg

Birth name: Walter Frank Hermann Wolff

Born: May 11, 1928 in San Francisco, California, USA

Died: December 12, 1971 in Rome, Lazio, Italy

He killed himself in the bathroom of his Hilton Cavalieri Hotel apartment. Milano calibro 9 and his last movie Quando le donne persero la coda were released posthumously in February 1972.

Donate