Vengeance Trails BluRay box

Category

Difference between revisions of "Claudio Camaso"

From The Spaghetti Western Database

 
Line 13: Line 13:
 
Died: September 16, 1977, Rome, Lazio Italy  
 
Died: September 16, 1977, Rome, Lazio Italy  
  
TV actor, brother of actor Gian Maria Volonté [1933-1994], involved with French actress Dominique Boschero [1934-] and at a later stage married to actress Verena Baer [1945- ] (1972-1977). He was imprisoned for mortally stabbing electrician Vincenzo Mazza [1950-1977]. On the evening of September 16, 1977. While awaiting trial he hanged himself in the bathroom of his cell in Regina Coeli prison Rome, Italy.
+
TV actor, brother of actor Gian Maria Volonté [1933-1994], involved with French actress Dominique Boschero [1934-] and at a later stage married to actress Verena Baer [1945- ] (1972-1977). He was imprisoned for mortally stabbing electrician Vincenzo Mazza [1950-1977], stepped in to try to stop a couple's fight in the street. On the evening of September 16, 1977 while awaiting trial he hanged himself in the bathroom of his cell in the Regina Coeli prison Rome, Italy.
  
 
[[Category:Actors]]
 
[[Category:Actors]]

Latest revision as of 23:08, 11 January 2021

Films with Claudio Camaso

Claudio Camaso 2.jpg

Birth name: Claudio Volonté

Born: February 3, 1939, Turin, Piedmont, Italy

Died: September 16, 1977, Rome, Lazio Italy

TV actor, brother of actor Gian Maria Volonté [1933-1994], involved with French actress Dominique Boschero [1934-] and at a later stage married to actress Verena Baer [1945- ] (1972-1977). He was imprisoned for mortally stabbing electrician Vincenzo Mazza [1950-1977], stepped in to try to stop a couple's fight in the street. On the evening of September 16, 1977 while awaiting trial he hanged himself in the bathroom of his cell in the Regina Coeli prison Rome, Italy.

Pages in category "Claudio Camaso"

The following 5 pages are in this category, out of 5 total.

Contribute